Perth

WA Committee


STATE MANAGER WA

Kyllie Whitehead 
Australian Water Association
P 0448 146 222
E wabranch@awa.asn.au
629 Newcastle Street
Leederville, WA 6007

Photo coming soon

PRESIDENT

Deanne McDonald
Water Corporation
2017-2019

Deanne McDonald

VICE PRESIDENT

Rachel Evans
Chair - Awards Sub-committee 
Emerge Associates 
2017-2019

Daniela Tonon

PAST PRESIDENT

Peter McCafferty
Deputy Chair - Awards Sub-committee 
ChemCentre

Peter McCafferty

WA BRANCH COMMITTEE

Petja Albrecht
Jacobs
2017-2019

Photo coming soon

Kate Bowker
Water Corporation
2016-2018

Photo coming soon

Robert Breden
WaterWest
2017-2019

Photo coming soon

Lisa Chan
Chair - Professional Development Sub-committee 
Suez
2016-2018

Lisa Chan

Don Crawford
2017-2019

Don Crawford

Daniela Tonon
Deputy Chair - Information & Advocacy Sub-committee
Daniela Tonon Legal
2017-2019

Rachel Evans

Kathryn Heaton
Water Corporation
2017-2019

Photo coming soon

Adam Kaye
Water Corporation
2017-2019

Photo coming soon

Luc Kox
Deputy Chair - Network & Industry
Development Sub-committee

Blue Horizon Solutions
2016-2018

Luc Cox

Ursula Kretzer
Chair - Information & Advocacy Sub-committee 
Department of Water and Environmental Regulation
2017-2019

Ursula Kretzer

Halinka Lamparski
Urbaqua
2017-2019

Photo coming soon

Marc Riera
Valoriza
2017-2019

Marc Riera

Peter Spencer
Deputy Chair - Professional Development Sub-committee
Water Corporation
2016-2018

Peter Spencer

Garth Walter
Programmed
2016-2018

Garth Walter

YWP PRESIDENT

Aisha Chalmers
Emerge Associates
2016-2018

Aisha Chalmers

YWP VICE PRESIDENT

Georgia Mansfield 
Water Corporation
2017-2019

.


Photo coming soon
WA YWP COMMITTEE

Renee Blandin de Chalain
Hyd2o
2017-2019


Photo coming soon

Rhys Carter
Curtin University
2016-2018


Photo coming soon

Anne-Elise Charles
Jacobs
2016-2018


Anne-Elise Charles

Vivien Claughton
Department of Water and Environmental Regulation
2017-2019


Vivien Claughton

Carrie Hopkirk
Coterra Environment
2017-2019


Photo coming soon

Don Zhen Dong Kuai
GHD (Secondment)
2017-2019



Photo coming soon

Ashwin Nayak
SOMe Engineering Consultants Pty Ltd
2016-2018


Ashwin Nayak

Emma Plant
Water Corporation 
2017-2019


Emma Plant

Jiaqi Xu
Michael Chen’s Service
2016-2018



Jiaqi Xu
You may contact any of the committee members on wabranch@awa.asn.au

WA Branch Committee Meetings

The Committee meet every quarter. The Young Water Professionals meet every 6 weeks on a Monday evening.

WA Branch History

You can find out more about the history of our branch here .