WA Committee


STATE MANAGER WA

TBA
Australian Water Association
P 0448 146 222
E wabranch@awa.asn.au
629 Newcastle Street
Leederville, WA 6007

Photo coming soon

PRESIDENT

Deanne McDonald
Water Corporation
2017-2019

Deanne McDonald

VICE PRESIDENT

Rachel Evans
Emerge Associates 
2017-2019

Daniela Tonon

WA BRANCH COMMITTEE

Petja Albrecht
Jacobs
2017-2019

Photo coming soon

Kate Bowker
Water Corporation
2016-2018

Photo coming soon

Robert Breden
WaterWest
2017-2019

Photo coming soon

Lisa Chan
John Holland
2016-2018

Lisa Chan

Don Crawford
Department of Water
2017-2019

Don Crawford

Daniela Tonon
Daniela Tonon Legal
2017-2019

Rachel Evans

Kathryn Heaton
Water Corporation
2017-2019

Photo coming soon

Adam Kaye
Water Corporation
2017-2019

Photo coming soon

Luc Kox
Blue Horizon Solutions
2016-2018

Luc Cox

Ursula Kretzer
Department of Water
2017-2019

Ursula Kretzer

Halinka Lamparski
Urbaqua
2017-2019

Photo coming soon

Marc Riera
Valoriza
2017-2019

Marc Riera

Peter Spencer
Water Corporation
2016-2018

Peter Spencer

Garth Walter
Programmed
2016-2018

Garth Walter

YWP PRESIDENT

TBA
.

Photo coming soon

YWP VICE PRESIDENT

TBA
.


Photo coming soon

WA YWP COMMITTEE

Renee Blandin de Chalain
Hyd2o
2017-2019


Photo coming soon

Stephanie Bycroft
Water Corporation
2017-2019


Photo coming soon

Rhys Carter
Curtin University
2016-2018


Photo coming soon

Anne-Elise Charles
Jacobs
2016-2018


Anne-Elise Charles

Aisha Chalmers
Emerge Associates
2016-2018


Aisha Chalmers

Vivien Claughton
Department of Water
2017-2019


Vivien Claughton

Carrie Hopkirk
Coterra
2017-2019


Photo coming soon

Don Zhen Dong Kuai
Water Corporation
2017-2019



Photo coming soon

Georgia Mansfield
Water Corporation
2017-2019


Photo coming soon

Ashwin Nayak
Josh Byrne & Associates
2016-2018


Ashwin Nayak

Emma Plant
Water Corporation 
2017-2019


Emma Plant

Jiaqi Xu
2016-2018



Jiaqi Xu

You may contact any of the committee members on wabranch@awa.asn.au

WA Branch Committee Meetings

The Committee meet every quarter. The Young Water Professionals meet on the second Monday of each month. 

WA Branch History

You can find out more about the history of our branch here .